Loot: Difference between revisions
Zanehoverkey (talk | contribs) (Loot List Update) |
Zanehoverkey (talk | contribs) (Loot List Update) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Dandelion (?%) | |Dandelion (?%) | ||
|2 Rupee | |2 Rupee | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''E''' | |||
|- | |||
!Item Name | |||
!Monster (Drop %) | |||
!Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Bottle | |||
|Exiled Merman (?%) | |||
|1 Rupee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |'''F''' | | colspan="3" |'''F''' | ||
| Line 106: | Line 116: | ||
|Mermaid (?%) | |Mermaid (?%) | ||
|33 Rupee | |33 Rupee | ||
|- | |||
|Merman Fin | |||
|Exiled Merman (?%) | |||
|31 Rupee | |||
|- | |||
|Merman Tail | |||
|Exiled Merman (?%) | |||
|21 Rupee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" |'''O''' | | colspan="3" |'''O''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 146: | ||
Blue Shark (?%) | Blue Shark (?%) | ||
|1 Rupee | |1 Rupee | ||
|- | |||
|Old Rag Bag | |||
|Exiled Merman (?%) | |||
|22 Rupee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Old Shoe | |Old Shoe | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 21 October 2022
Loot is a common name for everything that the players obtain through the in-game journey. Traditionally, the players tend to use the term "Loot" for items that are obtainable by killing monsters.
After killing a monster, it can leave behind a loot on its corpse, which afterwards can be looted by the player. The loot that the monsters drop contains a wide variety of different items and materials. Rarely, they also can drop Cards or Equipment.
The monsters are the main source of the experience and income for the players.
| C | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
|---|---|---|
| Chon-Chon Antennae | Small Chon-Chon (?%)
Chon-Chon (?%) |
2 Rupee |
| Chon-Chon Leg | Small Chon-Chon (?%)
Chon-Chon (?%) |
2 Rupee |
| Chon-Chon Shell | Small Chon-Chon (?%)
Chon-Chon (?%) |
7 Rupee |
| Chon-Chon Wing | Small Chon-Chon (?%)
Chon-Chon (?%) |
3 Rupee |
| Coarse Cloth | Tagatha Clan Thug (?%)
Blue Shark (?%) |
10 Rupee |
| Coral Piece | Coral Reef (?%) | 16 Rupee |
| Cornutus Leg | Cornutus (?%) | 19 Rupee |
| D | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Dandelion | Dandelion (?%) | 2 Rupee |
| E | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Empty Bottle | Exiled Merman (?%) | 1 Rupee |
| F | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Fish Eye | Rainbow Fish (?%)
Yellow-Eyed Fish (?%) |
3 Rupee |
| Fish Fin | Yellow-Eyed Fish (?%) | 2 Rupee |
| Fish Tail | Rainbow Fish (?%)
Yellow-Eyed Fish (?%) |
4 Rupee |
| K | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Kui-Kui Leaf | Kui-Kui (?%) | 12 Rupee |
| M | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Medium White Mushroom | Mushrooms (?%) | 12 Rupee |
| Mermaid Fin | Mermaid (?%) | 33 Rupee |
| Merman Fin | Exiled Merman (?%) | 31 Rupee |
| Merman Tail | Exiled Merman (?%) | 21 Rupee |
| O | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Old Harp | Mermaid (?%) | 35 Rupee |
| Old Mug | Tagatha Clan Thug (?%)
Blue Shark (?%) |
24 Rupee |
| Old Rag | Tagatha Clan Thug (?%)
Blue Shark (?%) |
1 Rupee |
| Old Rag Bag | Exiled Merman (?%) | 22 Rupee |
| Old Shoe | Blue Shark (?%) | 1 Rupee |
| P | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Pui-Pui Flower | Pui-Pui (?%) | 19 Rupee |
| Pukui Lead | Pukui (?%)
Puku-Puku (?%) Unripe Pukui (?%) Unripe Puku-Puku (?%) |
1 Rupee |
| Pukui Peel | Pukui (?%)
Puku-Puku (?%) Unripe Pukui (?%) Unripe Puku-Puku (?%) Pui-Pui (?%) Kui-Kui (?%) |
4 Rupee |
| Pukui Seed | Pukui (?%)
Puku-Puku (?%) Unripe Pukui (?%) Unripe Puku-Puku (?%) Pui-Pui (?%) Kui-Kui (?%) |
4 Rupee |
| Pukui Slice | Pukui (?%)
Puku-Puku (?%) Unripe Pukui (?%) Unripe Puku-Puku (?%) Pui-Pui (?%) Kui-Kui (?%) |
5 Rupee |
| Pukui Stub | Pukui (?%)
Puku-Puku (?%) Unripe Pukui (?%) Unripe Puku-Puku (?%) |
8 Rupee |
| R | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Rainbow Fin | Rainbow Fish (?%) | 12 Rupee |
| Rotten Pukui Slice | Kui-Kui (?%) | 0 Rupee |
| S | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Sea Shell | Cornutus (?%) | 33 Rupee |
| Seaweed | Seaweed (?%) | 6 Rupee |
| Shark Fin | Blue Shark (?%) | 29 Rupee |
| Shark Skin | Blue Shark (?%) | 31 Rupee |
| Shark Tooth | Blue Shark (?%) | 8 Rupee |
| Small Pearl | Sea Shell (?%) | 105 Rupee |
| Small White Mushroom | Mushrooms (?%) | 3 Rupee |
| Starfish Tooth | Aster (?%) | 3 Rupee |
| T | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Tulip | Tulips (?%) | 4 Rupee |
| V | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Vadon Claw | Vadon (?%)
Small Vadon (?%) |
7 Rupee |
| Vadon Flower | Vadon (?%)
Small Vadon (?%) |
3 Rupee |
| Vadon Leg | Vadon (?%)
Small Vadon (?%) |
6 Rupee |
| Vadon Shell | Vadon (?%)
Small Vadon (?%) |
9 Rupee |
| W | ||
| Item Name | Monster (Drop %) | Selling Price |
| Withered Tulip | Tulips (?%) | 0 Rupee |