Difference between revisions of "Straggled Merman"
From Ymirheim Wiki
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Type''' | |'''Type''' | ||
| | |Aggressive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Card Slot''' | |'''Card Slot''' | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
===Description:=== | ===Description:=== | ||
A shark-like humanoid that lives along the coastline of Hoddmimis, on the southern largest island. It was once seen as unruly (even for a Merman) so was banished from Merman Village until it learnt the error of | A shark-like humanoid that lives along the coastline of Hoddmimis, on the southern largest island. It was once seen as unruly (even for a Merman) so was banished from Merman Village until it learnt the error of its ways. | ||
===Locations:=== | ===Locations:=== | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |17 Rupee | ||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Merman Tail | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|1 | |||
|21 Rupee | |||
|... | |... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
| | |... | ||
|... Rupee | |||
|... | |... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |... | ||
| | |... | ||
| | |... | ||
| | |... Rupee | ||
| | |... | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:48, 16 March 2023
Description:
A shark-like humanoid that lives along the coastline of Hoddmimis, on the southern largest island. It was once seen as unruly (even for a Merman) so was banished from Merman Village until it learnt the error of its ways.
Locations:
Hoddmimis Western Fields.
Drops:
Item Name | Drop Chance | Amount | Selling Price | Item Use |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tip of an Old Spear | Common | 1 | 17 Rupee | ... |
Merman Tail | Uncommon | 1 | 21 Rupee | ... |
... | ... | ... | ... Rupee | ... |
... | ... | ... | ... Rupee | ... |
Crafting:
Item | Recipe | Stats | Drop List |
---|---|---|---|
... | ... | ... | ... |
Traders:
Item | Recipe | Slot | Stats |
---|---|---|---|
... | ... | ... | N/A |
... | ... | ... | N/A |