Difference between revisions of "Monster"
(Added monsters list by area (Lif island, Hoddmimis Town, Hoddmimis Western Fields)) |
m (Added link for portuguese and chinese) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Unripe Pukui|'''Unripe Pukui''']] | |[[Unripe Pukui|'''Unripe Pukui''']] | ||
|1~2 | |1~2 | ||
|Cave Puffer | |'''[[Cave Puffer]]''' | ||
|9-11 | |9-11 | ||
|Poring | |Poring | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Udar Clan Thief]] | |[[Udar Clan Thief|'''Udar Clan Thief''']] | ||
|17~19 | |17~19 | ||
|[[Brown Wolf]] | |[[Brown Wolf|'''Brown Wolf''']] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Unripe Puku Puku|'''Unripe Puku-Puku''']] | |[[Unripe Puku Puku|'''Unripe Puku-Puku''']] | ||
|1~3 | |1~3 | ||
|Coralictus | |'''[[Coralictus]]''' | ||
|9~11 | |9~11 | ||
|Bon-Bon | |Bon-Bon | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Udar Clan Thug]] | |[[Udar Clan Thug|'''Udar Clan Thug''']] | ||
|17~19 | |17~19 | ||
|Grey Wolf | |Grey Wolf | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Vadon-Vadon | |Vadon-Vadon | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|[[Dospore]] | |'''[[Dospore]]''' | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Rainbow Fish|'''Rainbow Fish''']] | |[[Rainbow Fish|'''Rainbow Fish''']] | ||
|2~3 | |2~3 | ||
|Rhoda Frog | |'''[[Rhoda Frog]]''' | ||
|11 | |11~12 | ||
|Grey Field Mouse | |Grey Field Mouse | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Yellow Eyed Fish|'''Yellow-Eyed Fish''']] | |[[Yellow Eyed Fish|'''Yellow-Eyed Fish''']] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Flatro | ||
|11~12 | |11~12 | ||
|Marin | |Marin | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Small Vadon|'''Small Vadon''']] | |[[Small Vadon|'''Small Vadon''']] | ||
|3~4 | |3~4 | ||
|Merman | |Straggled Merman | ||
|13~14 | |13~14 | ||
|Spore | |Spore | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kui-Kui | |[[Tagata Clan Thug|'''Tagata Clan Thug''']] | ||
|7~8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tagata Clan Thief|'''Tagata Clan Thief''']] | |||
|7~9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kui-Kui]]''' | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Blue Shark|'''Blue Shark''']] | ||
|8~9 | |8~9 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 173: | Line 194: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''[[Pui-Pui]]''' | ||
|8~9 | |||
|Frog Overseer | |||
(Mini Boss) | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Swamp Zadoras Grunt | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Puku-Puku]]''' | |||
|8~9 | |8~9 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 184: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ringleader of the Tagata Clan (Mini Boss) | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 195: | Line 228: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mermaid]]''' | |||
| | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 228: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Thunder (Mini Boss) | |White Thunder | ||
(Mini Boss) | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 261: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pukui | |Boss Pukui | ||
(Mini Boss) | (Mini Boss) | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 278: | Line 312: | ||
|+ Lif Island / Hoddmimis Town / Hoddmimis Western Fields | |+ Lif Island / Hoddmimis Town / Hoddmimis Western Fields | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Monster Name !! Level Range !! Monster Name !! Level Range !! Monster Name !! Level Range !! Monster Name !! Level Range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unripe Pukui|'''Unripe Pukui''']]|| 1~2 || [[Unripe Puku Puku|'''Unripe Puku-Puku''']]|| 1~3 || [[Small Chon-Chon|'''Small Chon-Chon''']]|| 2~3 || [[Rainbow Fish|'''Rainbow Fish''']]|| 2~3 | | [[Unripe Pukui|'''Unripe Pukui''']]|| 1~2 || [[Unripe Puku Puku|'''Unripe Puku-Puku''']]|| 1~3 || [[Small Chon-Chon|'''Small Chon-Chon''']]|| 2~3 || [[Rainbow Fish|'''Rainbow Fish''']]|| 2~3 | ||
Line 286: | Line 320: | ||
| '''[[Cornutus]]'''|| 5~6 || '''[[Pukui]]'''|| 6 || '''[[Turtle]]'''|| 7 || [[Tagata Clan Thug|'''Tagata Clan Thug''']]|| 7~8 | | '''[[Cornutus]]'''|| 5~6 || '''[[Pukui]]'''|| 6 || '''[[Turtle]]'''|| 7 || [[Tagata Clan Thug|'''Tagata Clan Thug''']]|| 7~8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tagata Clan Thief|'''Tagata Clan Thief''']]|| 7~9 || Kui-Kui || 8 || [[Blue Shark|'''Blue Shark''']] | | [[Tagata Clan Thief|'''Tagata Clan Thief''']]|| 7~9 || '''[[Kui-Kui]]'''|| 8 || '''[[Pui-Pui]]'''|| 8~9 || [[Blue Shark|'''Blue Shark''']]|| 8~9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | |'''[[Puku-Puku]]''' | ||
|8~9 | |||
|Ringleader of the Tagata Clan | |||
(Mini Boss) | (Mini Boss) | ||
| | |9 | ||
|'''[[Mermaid]]''' | |||
|9 | |||
|'''[[Chon-Chon]]''' | |||
|9~1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Merman | | [[Exiled Merman|'''Exiled Merman''']] | ||
| 10~11 || White Thunder | |||
(Mini Boss) | (Mini Boss) | ||
| | | 11 || [[Straggled Merman|'''Straggled Merman''']] | ||
| 13~14 || [[Merman Magician|'''Merman Magician''']] | |||
| 14~15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Boss Pukui | ||
(Mini Boss) | |||
| 15||... | |||
| ...||... | |||
| ...|| ... || ... | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Hoddmimis Western Fields - Inside Ymir Cave | |||
|- | |||
! Monster Name !! Level Range !! Monster Name !! Level Range !! Monster Name !! Level Range !! Monster Name !! Level Range | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Cave Puffer]]'''|| 9~11 || '''[[Coralictus]]'''|| 9~11 || '''[[Rhoda Frog]]'''|| 11~12 || Flatro || 11~12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''[[Mermaid Archer]]'''|| 12 || Vadon-Vadon || 13 || Straggled Merman || 13~14 || Frog Overseer | ||
(Mini Boss) | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Vadon Z | |||
(Mini Boss) | |||
| 14 || [[Merman Magician|'''Merman Magician''']]|| 14~15 || ... || ... || ... || ... | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[pt:Monstros]] | |||
[[zh:怪物]] |
Latest revision as of 17:37, 23 October 2023
Monsters are creatures that exist in the Ymirheim in-game world. There is a wide variety of monsters presented across all parts of the world. The monsters have different stats and levels, they also use different skills and behave differently depending on theirs type and/or the situation in which the battle is taking a place. For example : some monsters are aggressive and will attack players withing range, while others are not and will idle till the moment players initiates combat, there's also some other behavorial nuances which will be described later.
The monsters can drop loot.
Currently organized for CBT2 article subject to change at any moment or be depreciated, each table lists enemies found and average level of enemy based on location in table.
Outside Hoddmimis | Cave of ymir | Southeast of Prontera | Northwest of Prontera | Southwest of Prontera | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monster Name | Level | Monster Name | Level | Monster Name | Level | Monster Name | Level | Monster Name | Level |
Unripe Pukui | 1~2 | Cave Puffer | 9-11 | Poring | 13 | Udar Clan Thief | 17~19 | Brown Wolf | 19 |
Unripe Puku-Puku | 1~3 | Coralictus | 9~11 | Bon-Bon | 12 | Udar Clan Thug | 17~19 | Grey Wolf | |
Small Chon-Chon | 2~3 | Vadon-Vadon | 13 | Dospore | 15 | Swamp Zadoras Warrior | 22 | ||
Rainbow Fish | 2~3 | Rhoda Frog | 11~12 | Grey Field Mouse | 12 | Stone Spider | |||
Yellow-Eyed Fish | 3 | Flatro | 11~12 | Marin | Rogue Cat | Poporing | |||
Aster | 3~4 | Mermaid Archer | 12 | Hydra | Mountain Zadoras Warrior | ||||
Small Vadon | 3~4 | Straggled Merman | 13~14 | Spore | 14 | Mountain Zadoras Grunt | 21 | ||
Vadon | 4~5 | Merman Magician | 14~15 | Grey Wolf | 19 | Mountain Zadoras Baby | 20 | ||
Cornutus | 5~6 | ||||||||
Pukui | 6 | ||||||||
Turtle | 7 | Vadon Z
(Mini Boss) |
14 | Swamp Zadoras Baby | 21 | ||||
Tagata Clan Thug | 7~8 | ||||||||
Tagata Clan Thief | 7~9 | ||||||||
Kui-Kui | 8 | ||||||||
Blue Shark | 8~9 | ||||||||
Pui-Pui | 8~9 | Frog Overseer
(Mini Boss) |
14 | Swamp Zadoras Grunt | 22 | ||||
Puku-Puku | 8~9 | ||||||||
Ringleader of the Tagata Clan (Mini Boss) | 9 | ||||||||
Mermaid | 9 | ||||||||
Chon-Chon | 9~10 | ||||||||
Exiled Merman | 10~11 | ||||||||
White Thunder
(Mini Boss) |
11 | ||||||||
Straggled Merman | 13~14 | ||||||||
Merman Magician | 14~15 | ||||||||
Boss Pukui
(Mini Boss) |
15 |
Monsters (Listed by Area)
Monster Name | Level Range | Monster Name | Level Range | Monster Name | Level Range | Monster Name | Level Range |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unripe Pukui | 1~2 | Unripe Puku-Puku | 1~3 | Small Chon-Chon | 2~3 | Rainbow Fish | 2~3 |
Yellow-Eyed Fish | 3 | Aster | 3~4 | Small Vadon | 3~4 | Vadon | 4~5 |
Cornutus | 5~6 | Pukui | 6 | Turtle | 7 | Tagata Clan Thug | 7~8 |
Tagata Clan Thief | 7~9 | Kui-Kui | 8 | Pui-Pui | 8~9 | Blue Shark | 8~9 |
Puku-Puku | 8~9 | Ringleader of the Tagata Clan
(Mini Boss) |
9 | Mermaid | 9 | Chon-Chon | 9~1 |
Exiled Merman | 10~11 | White Thunder
(Mini Boss) |
11 | Straggled Merman | 13~14 | Merman Magician | 14~15 |
Boss Pukui
(Mini Boss) |
15 | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
Monster Name | Level Range | Monster Name | Level Range | Monster Name | Level Range | Monster Name | Level Range |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cave Puffer | 9~11 | Coralictus | 9~11 | Rhoda Frog | 11~12 | Flatro | 11~12 |
Mermaid Archer | 12 | Vadon-Vadon | 13 | Straggled Merman | 13~14 | Frog Overseer
(Mini Boss) |
14 |
Vadon Z
(Mini Boss) |
14 | Merman Magician | 14~15 | ... | ... | ... | ... |